Caucus Co-Chairs

Sen. Jen McEwen

Sen. Jen McEwen

Senate District 7

Sen. Omar Fateh

Sen. Omar Fateh

Senate District 62

Rep. Liz Boldon

Rep. Liz Boldon

House District 25B

Rep. Liz Reyer

Rep. Liz Reyer

House District 51B

Currently, there are 24 members of the State Senate, and 37 members of the State House in the Minnesota Health Plan Caucus

State Senate Members

  • Jen McEwen, Senate District 7
  • John A. Hoffman, Senate District 36
  • Jerry Newton, Senate District 37
  • Chris Eaton, Senate District 40
  • Mary Kunesh, Senate District 41
  • Jason Isaacson, Senate District 42
  • Chuck Wiger, Senate District 43
  • Ann Johnson Stewart, Senate District 44
  • Ann H. Rest, Senate District 45
  • Steve Cwodzinski, Senate District 48
  • Melissa H. Wiklund, Senate District 50
  • Jim Carlson, Senate District 51
  • Matt D. Klein, Senate District 52
  • Lindsey Port, Senate District 56
  • Greg Clausen, Senate District 57
  • Bobby Joe Champion, Senate District 59
  • Kari Dziedzic, Senate District 60
  • Scott Dibble, Senate District 61
  • Omar Fateh, Senate District 62
  • Patricia Torres Ray, Senate District 63
  • Erin Murphy, Senate District 64
  • Sandy Pappas, Senate District 65
  • John Marty, Senate District 66
  • Foung Hawj, Senate District 67

State House Members:

  • Heather Keeler, House District 04A
  • Jen Schultz, House District 07A
  • Liz Olson, House District 07B
  • Mike Sundin, House District 11A
  • Todd Lippert, House District 20B
  • Liz Boldon, House District 25B
  • Kristin Bahner, House District 34B
  • Erin Koegel, House District 37A 
  • Michelle (Shelly) Christensen, House District 39B
  • Samantha Vang, House District 40B
  • Connie Bernady, House District 41A
  • Sandra Feist, House District 41B
  • Jamie Becker-Finn, House District 42B
  • Peter Fischer, House District 43A
  • Cedrick Frazier, House District 45A
  • Mike Freiberg, House District 45B
  • Michael Howard, House District 50A
  • Andrew Carlson, House District 50B
  • Sandra Masin, House District 51A
  • Liz Reyer, House District 51B
  • Tou Xiong, House District 53A
  • Kaela Berg, House District 56B
  • Robert Bierman, House District 57A
  • John Huot, House District 57B
  • Fue Lee, House District 59A
  • Esther Agbaje, House District 59B
  • Sydney Jordan, House District 60A
  • Mohamud Noor, House District 60B
  • Frank Hornstein, House District 61A
  • Jamie Long, House District 61B 
  • Hodan Hassan, House District 62A
  • Aisha Gomez, House District 62B
  • Jim Davnie, House District 63A
  • Kaohly Vang Her, House District 64A
  • Dave Pinto, House District 64B
  • Alice Hausman, House District 66A 
  • Athena Hollins, House District 66B